Navigate / search

Donors and Sponsors

Many thanks to the following Sponsors and Supporters of the Guild who make our programs possible:

PREMIER BENEFACTOR

The Augustine Foundation

 

LUMINARIES

The Frank & Eva Buck Foundation, Peggy Cravens, Grace Helen Spearman Foundation, Helene Galen, Ronald Lavo, Donna J. MacMillan, Yvonne & Steven Maloney, Newman’s Own Foundation/Patty & Arthur Newman, Thomas Patrick & Stephen Rulo

 

BENEFACTORS

Barnett KWXY Trust, Jean C. Carrus, The City of Palm Springs, Terry Hendrix, Highland Street Foundation & JoAnn McGrath, Joan Holland, Stephen Lind, Macy’s, Harold Matzner, Audrey & Courtney Moe, Dorothy & John Nocita, Michael & Bobbi Resmo, Arlene & Jordan Schnitzer, Wells Fargo

 

SPONSORS

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary & Jerome Angel, Anonymous Donors, Sergio Arenas & Lucien Wolff, The Auen Foundation, Joseph A. Bartush, Lindell Campbell, William Galliker, Robert A. Heeman & Dennis Ramberg, Anne M. Holland, Bruce Johansen, Armen Kazarian, Barbara Pomar & Craig Salsbury, Diane Rubin & Lenny Eber, Mary Silver, JoAnn G. Wellner

 

FRIENDS OF THE GUILD

Saul Brandman Foundation, Cal State San Bernardino, Palm Desert Campus, Julie Coplon, JoAnn Davis, Desert Aids Project, Dr. William Fisher, Joyce & Henry Freund, Dr. William & Mrs. Beverly Galen, Joe Giarrusso & Charles Paglia, Renée Glickman, Dorothy Goldstein, Bernice Greene, Lynn & James Hamilton, Mary Isabel Hickey, Chelsea Higholt & Family, Harvey W. Hoeppner & Robert A. Richards, Sharon Kiss & Ken Hollander, RD and Joan Dale Hubbard Foundation, Barbara & Jerry Keller, Karlheinz Kling, Vern Kozlen, Linda & Norm Lechlitner, Perry & Abbe Leff, Carol Lewis, John McDonald & Robert Wright, Dr. Dale McGhee Dale & Arthur Pollack, Thomas McMaster & Dennis Fernow, Audrey & Courtney Moe, Honorable Robert Moon & Bob Hammack, Patrick Mundt, Maria Pitcairn, William Rutherford & Joan Lamb, Jan Salta, Richard & Ellen Sandor Family Foundation, Marion Schaefer, Joan & Edward Seeberger, Dr. Natalie Shemonsky & Susan Bollinger, Carol Lee & John Shevlin, Marie Staudhammer, Joe & Joyce Stein, Barbara Stevenson & Mike King, Pat & Lyn Stowell, Nancy Tapick, Rosemarie Vacano, Andrea & Jordan Varela, Robert Walker & Ernie Phinney, Sid Walton, Brian Webb, Judith Widmer & Murrey Morrow, Atma Wiseman & Joy Silver

 

SUPPORTERS

Robert Archer & Chuck Hilliar, Scott Brown & Anthony Fama, Marc Byrd & Al Jones, C.O.D. Foundation, Dr. Gerald & Marianne Corey, Bonnie Englund, David Freedman, Susan Goodman & Rodney Lubeznik, Carole Ann Haller, Kay Hanson & Michael, Davis, Gayle Hodges, JoAnn & Alan Horwitz, Denise Kading, Pavlinka & Issac Levy, Penny Mason, Ogiana Masser, Jorge Maumer, Barbara & Michael Monachino, Nancy Coffey Nagler, Jeffrey Roberts, John Sacchi & Stephen Simone, Gloria & Michael Scoby, Nanci Sorin & David Steward, Honorable James Sutton, Emily & Maurice Weinger, Cristina Van Dyck, Craig Vickers, Stephen R. Winters

 

AFICIONADOS

Tony Aabel, Viola I. Abbitt, James K. Abel, Lorraine Aaronson, Marie Allman, Leslie M. Antigi, Robert & Josephine Barbera, Donald R. Beck & Geoffrey G. Webb, Mary C. Becker, Randy Bills, Laurie Black, Nadine Black, Donna & Bruce Block, Alexis Borden, Bob Brown, Dr. Carl Brown, Joyce Bulifant & Riger Perry, Martha M. Bulin, Hailperin, Burton, Mary Carlson, Philip Chilson, Roy Cody & Richard Squibb, Cecilia Cohen, Epand Peggy Crane, Donia Cressey, Eunice David, Holly Davis & Kay Hanna, Kitty Davis, Fr. Richard Deitch, Rosalie DenHoed, Richard DeSantis, J. Douglas Donenfeld, Randy Doney, Sue & Robert Doty, Carolyn Douglas, Michelle Drever, Gale Ebert, Jack Elias, Shelia & Kirk Ellis, William Elsbury, Eileen R. Feldman, Barbara & Robert Frayn, Mr. & Mrs. Frank Gaeta, Patti Gallagher, Ursula Gari, Josie Gomez, Mark P. Harner, Monie Hoag, George Green, Ann Greer, Gordon Gribble, Patti & Dale Gribow, Delores Hanke, Ann Heavey, Mary Herne & David Kenin, Alice Herrell, Nancy & Alan Herzog, Bradford Hill, Suz Hunt, Barry Ilberman, Jen Iglehart, John E. Jackson, Mark Jacobs, Jewish Family Services, Karen & Bob Johnson, Suzy & Bennett Katz, Gordon Kramer, Mr. & Mrs. George Krusi, Alvin Kupperman, Anna Lauricella, Nikki Leary, Mary B. Levine, Marsha Lewis, Martha Lewis, Joanne M. Lilley, Sally & Richard Lippin, David Madsen & Richard Norris, Jennifer & Robert Maguire, Peter L. Mahler, DeDe Marchick, Caroline & Robert Mason, Linda & John McNamara, Robert Merlis, Worth Miller, Ruth Moir, Dr. Rosalind & Henry Monahan, Mary Lou & Joseph Montagna, Kenneth Morris, Jessica Murphey, Michael Napoli, Thoma C. Nicolls, Phyliss Nitkin, Daniel Noto, Kevin Parker, Susan & Lenny Pepper, PS Center for the Performing Arts, Roy Pitkin, Karen Reyes, David Riaich, Charles Robbins, Marcia Rosenzweig, Alton Ruff, Kathy Sanders, Gerald Salomon, Christopher Seidel & Michael Mulcahy, Connie Scherer, Barbara E. Sher, Ziva Skoff, Danford Smith, Larry Smith, Iris & Thom Smotrich, Nita Soreg, Nadine Stafford, Linda Starr, Dick Stetson, Jackie Story, Cornell Kory & Betty Teoman, Marilyn Trail, Julie & Alton Tybout, Tanni Tytel, Kay J. Turner, Peggy & Jeroen Vandergaag, Judith Nierman Wallis, Jill Watkins, Noah Weiszner, Gary Wentworth, Christa-Barbara Wilson, Madeline Witney, Richard H. Wohl, Sandra Woodson, Joan & Michael Wootton, DeAnn Young, Helen Zimmerman

 

Media Partners:

KMIR TV, KPSE TV, KUSC 88.5 FM, KNEWS

PERFORMING ARTS LIVE